Useldange, Luxembourg Page

Other names: Useldéng,Useldéng

World:Luxembourg:Redange
Latitude 49.7697 Longitude 5.9822 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 49° 46' 11N Long (DMS) 5° 58' 56E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Europe/Luxembourg
Estimated population (from Geonames): 657

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Useldange Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Useldange Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Useldange Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Everlange (1.1 nm)
Rodbach (1.9 nm)
Bettborn (2.2 nm)
Platen (2.2 nm)
Schandel (1.4 nm)
Vichten (2.1 nm)
Reimberg (2.0 nm)
Peckelshaff (2.9 nm)
Boevange-sur-Attert (1.3 nm)
Grevenknapp (2.0 nm)
Schwebach (1.5 nm)
Geimer (1.4 nm)
Rippweiler (1.4 nm)
Buschdorf (1.5 nm)
Kapweiler (1.9 nm)
Saeul (2.6 nm)
Kneppchen (2.2 nm)
Calmus (2.7 nm)
Brouch (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ELUS Small Useldange Glider Useldange 0 nm W 264
FR40623 Heli Ettelbruck heliport Ettelbruck 6 nm N 40
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 12 nm E 133 Aegean Airlines, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Oman Air, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 48 nm S 167 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Chalair Aviation, HOP!, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Twin Jet
LFSL Closed Toul Rosières Air Base St Dizier 59 nm S 180 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Useldange Castle
0.6 nm W List of airports in Luxembourg
0.6 nm W Useldange
1.4 nm SE Buschdorf
1.8 nm N Schandel
1.3 nm W Everlange
1.7 nm SW Rippweiler
2.2 nm NW Reimberg
1.9 nm W Reichlange
2.1 nm NW Platen, Luxembourg
2.5 nm SE Brouch
2.2 nm SW Noerdange


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:26:39 2016