t'apkove, Slovakia Page

Other names: ťapkové

World:Slovakia:Trnavsky
Latitude 48.5387 Longitude 17.7338 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 32' 19N Long (DMS) 17° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Bratislava
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7681

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

t'apkove Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


t'apkove Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


t'apkove Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jozefov (2.7 nm) Vesele (0.7 nm)
Rakovice (1.2 nm)
Borovce (2.1 nm)
Kocurice (2.9 nm)
Trebatice (3.5 nm)
Krakovany (4.5 nm)
Straze (4.7 nm)
Horne Voderady (1.4 nm)
Dolne Voderady (1.7 nm)
Drahovsky Dvor (2.7 nm)
Drahovce (3.1 nm)
Dubovany (0.6 nm)
Vel'ke Kostol'any (1.8 nm)
Zakostolany (2.4 nm)
Pecenady (3.3 nm)
Ratkovce (4.2 nm)
Madunice (4.1 nm)
Zlkovce (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45550 Small Krakovany 5 nm N 359
LZPP PZY Medium PIESTANY Piešťany 6 nm N 35
LZVB Closed Vajnory Slovaki Airport Bratislava 29 nm W 227
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 30 nm S 223 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 55 nm W 312 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Dubovany
1.1 nm S List of tallest structures in Slovakia
1.3 nm S Veľké Kostoľany transmitter
1.7 nm N Rakovice, Piešťany District
2.4 nm S Veľké Kostoľany
2.8 nm N Borovce
3.4 nm S Pečeňady
3.0 nm SW List of power stations in Slovakia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:18:07 2016