Dehoma, Liberia Page

Other names: Ndehuma,Ndehuma

World:Liberia:Lofa
Latitude 8.3644 Longitude -10.2525 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 21' 52N Long (DMS) 10° 15' 9W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2141

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dehoma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dehoma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dehoma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Warsonga (1.0 nm)
Genga (1.9 nm)
Gumalo (2.6 nm)
Bombodu (2.7 nm)
Benkissi (2.8 nm)
Nafudu (2.8 nm)
Woima (1.1 nm)
Yandesu (2.3 nm)
Ngisakonia (2.4 nm)
Bandaini (2.5 nm)
Sodu (2.8 nm)
Bambodu (0.2 nm)
Leobengu (2.1 nm)
Foya Kamara (2.7 nm)
Nundoni (2.8 nm)
Nongorchoe (1.0 nm)
Nogolo (1.0 nm)
Kanilo (1.9 nm)
Kongbama (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44513 FOY Small Foya Airport Foya 1 nm E 117
GLVA VOI Small Voinjama Airport Voinjama 28 nm E 85
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 49 nm W 287 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 61 nm W 242 Eagle Air S.A.
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 93 nm W 254 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Genga, Liberia
5.8 nm S Foya
6.5 nm SW Foya District
7.2 nm N List of tripoints
11.0 nm SE Kolahun District
11.3 nm SE Kolahun
12.7 nm SE Boawolohun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:09:30 2016