Daigone, Latvia Page

Other names: Myza Daigone

World:Latvia:Tukuma Novads
Latitude 57.0438 Longitude 22.8779 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 57° 2' 38N Long (DMS) 22° 52' 40E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1294

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daigone Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daigone Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daigone Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svani (0.7 nm)
Vecveveri (2.4 nm)
Intes (2.6 nm)
Viljete (1.4 nm)
Kisi (2.1 nm)
Putnene (2.5 nm)
Saulgriezi (2.6 nm)
Cere (3.8 nm)
Kandavas Stacija (3.0 nm)
Pure (1.2 nm)
Burtnieki (1.6 nm)
Kalneji (2.4 nm)
Kazocini (2.0 nm)
Laukrugaji (2.7 nm)
Silini (2.7 nm)
Bekermuiza (2.0 nm)
Murvidini (2.8 nm)
Meiniki (2.9 nm)
Kregi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTA Medium Tukums Air Base Tukums 12 nm E 118
EVTE Small Talsi Airfield Talsi 16 nm N 321
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 32 nm S 144
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 36 nm E 100 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Pūre Station
3.0 nm NW Kandava Station
2.8 nm W Kandavas Kartodroms
3.4 nm W Kandava Municipality
5.0 nm NW A10 road (Latvia)
4.3 nm E Zvāre Station
7.5 nm S Zemīte Manor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:02:55 2016