Bitik, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Битик,Битик,Битик

World:Kazakhstan:Batys Qazaqstan
Latitude 50.1428 Longitude 50.4858 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 50° 8' 34N Long (DMS) 50° 29' 9E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bitik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bitik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bitik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyzylaga (4.7 nm)
Boldyrev (9.7 nm)
Dzhany-Kuduk (10.1 nm)
Piunov (6.3 nm)
Istomin (8.7 nm)
Kharchev (9.5 nm)
Bannov (9.0 nm)
Ushkuduk (9.1 nm)
Bol'shaya Kuz'-Gora (9.7 nm)
Loktev (11.9 nm)
Chesnokov (13.0 nm)
Bel'-Agach (14.4 nm)
Bakhirov (4.5 nm)
Kondokhin (5.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Pervomayskiy (5.2 nm)
Pervomayskiy (5.2 nm)
Yulayev (10.2 nm)
Utochkin (9.6 nm)
Danilka (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 67 nm N 331
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 70 nm N 25
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 72 nm N 33 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm N List of windmills in the Czech Republic
18.4 nm NE Sloboda (rural locality)
24.1 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
47.2 nm NW Taskala District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:10:16 2016