Nalgaji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 날가지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2344 Longitude 128.4086 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 4N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 31E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15183

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nalgaji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalgaji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalgaji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sangp'a
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Won-ch'on (0.3 nm)
Kosim-gol (0.7 nm)
In'gok (1.0 nm)
Solgong-ni (1.2 nm)
Hap'a (0.4 nm)
Kwangjong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sanggwang (0.7 nm)
Tuksong (0.9 nm)
Pongsong-ni (0.6 nm)
Haman-myon (0.7 nm)
Haman (0.8 nm)
Tong-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Changmyong (1.1 nm)
Kappawi (1.1 nm)
Maep'a (0.3 nm)
P'asu-ri (0.4 nm)
Misan (0.8 nm)
Chungsan-gol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 7 nm S 171
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 18 nm W 242 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 26 nm E 97 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 41 nm N 17 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 45 nm W 239 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Battle of Haman
2.6 nm N Haman Station
2.9 nm N Haman Stadium
3.2 nm NE Sanin Station
3.4 nm NW Gunbuk Station
4.0 nm S Battle of Battle Mountain
3.7 nm W Haman County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:58 2016