Misil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 미실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5794 Longitude 128.3352 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 46N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 7E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7673

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Misil Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misil Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deogyeon (0.4 nm)
Yangchon (0.8 nm)
Jilmae (0.9 nm)
Sin'gi-dong (0.9 nm)
Hwadong (1.0 nm)
Kung-dong (0.9 nm)
Araetdam (0.6 nm)
Naesamhak (0.6 nm)
Umbukgaegul (0.9 nm)
Hasugok (1.0 nm)
Singi (1.1 nm)
Sorye (1.3 nm)
Maljeong (0.5 nm)
Sangjeokpo (0.9 nm)
Oesamhak (0.9 nm)
Hahoe (0.6 nm)
Saemaeul (1.0 nm)
Jungjeokpo (1.2 nm)
Hangol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 17 nm E 49
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 24 nm N 39 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 32 nm S 203 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 38 nm E 128 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 49 nm E 88 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Changnyeong County
7.9 nm E Bugok
7.9 nm E Changnyeong-eup
9.6 nm N Goryeong County
8.4 nm E First Battle of Naktong Bulge
8.3 nm W Hapcheon County
9.6 nm NE Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:09 2016