Hagyo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하교

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.3253 Longitude 128.2954 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 31N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 43E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7590

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hagyo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hagyo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hagyo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sanggyo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinch'ol-li (0.8 nm)
Muha (0.9 nm)
Sinso (0.5 nm)
Kuso (0.8 nm)
Songbi (0.8 nm)
Un'gok (1.0 nm)
Chongdong-ni (1.1 nm)
Ohwa (1.2 nm)
Oryong (1.2 nm)
Chukchol-li (1.4 nm)
Saet'o (1.4 nm)
Sosang-ni (0.4 nm)
Tondaesan (0.8 nm)
Hwangsa-ri (0.9 nm)
Chongam-ni (0.6 nm)
Paegya (0.8 nm)
Chongam (1.2 nm)
Wolch'ol-li (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 14 nm S 152
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 17 nm S 217 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm E 105 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 38 nm N 27 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 44 nm W 229 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Uiryeong County
4.7 nm SE Gunbuk Station
5.7 nm S Wonbuk Station
5.8 nm S Haman County
5.7 nm SE Haman Stadium
6.4 nm SE Haman Station
8.5 nm S Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:24 2016