Pusubawi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 부수바위

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.1471 Longitude 127.3953 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 50N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22106

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pusubawi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pusubawi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pusubawi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puam-ni (0.5 nm)
Saet'o (0.6 nm)
Kamak-kol (0.8 nm)
Pangch'ung-ni (0.9 nm)
Hyanggyo-gol (1.0 nm)
Mok-kol (1.2 nm)
Morengi (0.5 nm)
Unnae (0.7 nm)
Sangbodul (1.0 nm)
Eunha (1.0 nm)
Yeonheungni (1.0 nm)
Songchon (1.0 nm)
Poksu (1.1 nm)
Win-mal (1.2 nm)
Susimdae (1.2 nm)
Suyeonggol (1.4 nm)
Haomjong (1.1 nm) Samga-ri (0.8 nm)
Panggak-kol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 17 nm N 8
FR3687 Small G 500 14 nm W 261
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 34 nm N 8 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 40 nm W 249 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 67 nm S 205 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Daedunsan
5.2 nm SE Geumsan County
6.2 nm W Barangsan
8.2 nm NE Seodaesan
8.8 nm SW Battle of Chonan
10.2 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Daejeon
10.3 nm N Daejeon Hanbat Sports Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:27 2016