Marideul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 마리들

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.2944 Longitude 127.5284 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 40N Long (DMS) 127° 31' 42E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88866

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Marideul Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marideul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marideul Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ongnyeobong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magosil (0.4 nm)
Neunggol (0.6 nm)
Bunteo (0.7 nm)
Dongori (1.0 nm)
Ip'yong-dong (0.3 nm)
Hwanchon (0.7 nm)
Mujunggol (0.9 nm)
Jeommal (0.9 nm)
Kunjol-li (1.0 nm)
Wolchol-li (1.3 nm)
Tari-gol (1.4 nm)
Um-ch'on (1.0 nm) Saeteo (0.2 nm)
Saeteomal (0.5 nm)
Dongsalli (1.0 nm)
Kunso (1.1 nm)
Tongp'yong-ni (1.2 nm)
Beolmal (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 9 nm N 335
RKTE Small SEONGMU 16 nm N 355
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 25 nm N 356 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 50 nm W 242 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 59 nm E 113 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Okcheon Station
2.0 nm E Okcheon County
2.2 nm E Chungbuk Provincial College
3.1 nm NW Secheon Station
3.6 nm W Panam Station
4.5 nm S Seodaesan
4.1 nm NW Daejeon University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:52 2016