Seonbak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 선박

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 35.1458 Longitude 126.6428 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 45N Long (DMS) 126° 38' 34E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11313

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Seonbak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seonbak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seonbak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gojeong (0.9 nm)
Yangji (1.0 nm)
Deongnyeong (1.2 nm)
Geomsan (1.6 nm)
Seogam (0.3 nm)
Wolseok (0.8 nm)
Daebong (0.8 nm)
Bongman (1.0 nm)
Maam (1.1 nm)
Mangwol (1.1 nm)
Uchi (1.2 nm)
Sojae (1.3 nm)
Wolhyeon (0.2 nm)
Yudeok (0.5 nm)
Seongjaedong (1.0 nm)
Songgye (1.4 nm)
Naedong (1.4 nm)
Sangchon (1.5 nm)
Ssangnae (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43550 Heli C 717 Heliport 6 nm S 152
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 8 nm E 98 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 15 nm W 234 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 45 nm N 358 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 51 nm E 110 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W Jeonnam Stadium
6.8 nm SE Dongshin University
6.2 nm E Honam University
6.3 nm E Pyeongdong Station
7.2 nm E Dosan Station
8.1 nm SW Loran-C
7.2 nm E Gwangju Songjeong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:24 2016