Seodangmaeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 서당마을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8274 Longitude 129.2164 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 39N Long (DMS) 129° 12' 59E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53790

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Seodangmaeul Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seodangmaeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seodangmaeul Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Cheonwon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jangmae (1.3 nm)
Jeongcheon (1.4 nm)
Kyongju (1.0 nm) Eumjimaeul (0.5 nm)
Naeri (0.9 nm)
Tapgol (1.1 nm)
Gaenmaeul (1.3 nm)
Hwangbok (1.2 nm)
Gangseon (1.3 nm)
Cheonwangkkeul (1.4 nm)
Galgaji Il Danji (1.4 nm)
Tamni (0.4 nm)
Sikhyegok (0.5 nm)
Namgan (0.8 nm)
Poseok (1.2 nm)
Yuldong (1.3 nm)
Saebattteul (1.7 nm)
Saenamsan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 1 nm N 353
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 13 nm E 45 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 15 nm S 154 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 20 nm N 19
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 27 nm W 278 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Banwolseong
0.6 nm NE Cheomseongdae
0.7 nm N Cheonmachong
0.6 nm E Bell of King Seongdeok
0.6 nm E Gyeongju National Museum
0.7 nm NE Donggung Palace and Wolji Pond in Gyeongju
1.0 nm N Gyeongju Station
1.1 nm N List of markets in South Korea
1.1 nm N Seongdong market
1.1 nm S Poseokjeong
1.2 nm NE Bunhwangsa
1.4 nm N Gyeongju
1.4 nm N Battle of Kyongju
1.3 nm W Seoak Seowon
1.6 nm NW Kim Yu-sin
2.4 nm S Hwangnyongsa
2.4 nm S Gyeongju Historic Areas
2.4 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.4 nm N Gyeongju National Park
2.4 nm N Gyerim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:57 2016