Sageurei, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 사그레이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9884 Longitude 128.6435 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 38' 37E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sageurei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sageurei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sageurei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Samun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjimaeul (0.6 nm)
Namjil (1.1 nm)
Dalteo (1.2 nm)
Supsal (0.7 nm)
Gomaeul (0.9 nm)
Sogol (1.3 nm)
Jegunggol (0.4 nm)
Sijang (0.8 nm)
Tappyeong (0.9 nm)
Namsan (1.1 nm)
Bongnae (1.1 nm)
Suyang (1.1 nm)
Hanbamsil (1.2 nm)
Jungmal (0.8 nm)
Buseok (0.8 nm)
Manggol (1.1 nm)
Gaegeumdudeul (1.2 nm)
Dusin (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 24 nm N 330
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 25 nm S 213
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 24 nm E 116
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 42 nm W 309 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 64 nm N 1 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Eoraesan
4.4 nm NE Seondalsan
4.8 nm SW Sosu Seowon
7.1 nm SE Bonghwa Station
7.4 nm SE Bonghwa County
8.2 nm SW Dongyang University
7.8 nm W Sobaeksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:46 2016