Pomdimi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 범디미,Pŏmdimi

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4462 Longitude 127.8812 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 46N Long (DMS) 127° 52' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6996

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pomdimi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pomdimi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pomdimi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sagimak (0.7 nm)
Chogam (0.7 nm)
Chogam-ni (1.0 nm)
Ussodang-gol (1.3 nm)
Araesodang-gol (1.6 nm)
Andoam-gol (0.9 nm)
Toenmogi (1.7 nm)
Kubyong-ni (1.8 nm)
Toam-gol (0.8 nm)
P'yongol-li (1.0 nm)
Hwanam (1.2 nm)
P'yongon (1.2 nm)
Aengmu-dong (1.5 nm)
Chomma (1.6 nm)
Kumch'on (1.6 nm)
Twik-kol (0.5 nm)
Maroimgok (0.7 nm)
Winma (1.0 nm)
Imgong-ni (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 5 nm N 356
FR3690 Small G 522 16 nm S 188
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 24 nm W 311 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 50 nm E 131 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 59 nm N 3 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Gubyeongsan
5.3 nm N Songnisan
5.3 nm N Songnisan National Park
6.2 nm N Palsangjeon
7.2 nm W Samnyeonsanseong
8.2 nm W Boeun County
11.5 nm N Johangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:55 2016