Ongnyul-tong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ogyul-tong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1667 Longitude 128.1000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 128° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40705

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ongnyul-tong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ongnyul-tong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ongnyul-tong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nook
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Norigi (0.3 nm)
Pamju-gol (0.7 nm)
Majon (1.2 nm)
Chungwang-ni (1.2 nm)
Tongjwa-ri (1.5 nm)
Namsal-li (0.7 nm)
Chisan (0.8 nm)
Ach'on (1.0 nm)
Sangnam (1.1 nm)
Mundang-dong (0.6 nm)
Tang-gol (0.9 nm)
Ahopsa-ri (1.2 nm)
Munsan (1.3 nm)
Ungmyong-dong (1.3 nm)
Paech'on (1.4 nm)
Taesin-dong (1.5 nm)
Kyo-dong (1.6 nm)
Kumum (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 12 nm W 273
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 18 nm S 147
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm E 120 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 43 nm N 318 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 64 nm S 181 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Acheon Station
1.8 nm S Gimcheon Stadium
1.8 nm SW Gimcheon University
2.0 nm S Gimcheon
2.7 nm S Gimcheon Station
3.8 nm SW Jikjisa Station
4.3 nm W Sinam Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:43 2016