Imunan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 이문안

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0508 Longitude 129.2458 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 3N Long (DMS) 129° 14' 45E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32330

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Imunan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imunan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imunan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Winnodang (0.8 nm)
Ujuim (1.0 nm)
Ansasan (1.1 nm)
Araennodang (1.1 nm)
Talsong (0.4 nm)
Ap'sil (0.4 nm)
Pyokkye (0.5 nm)
Araekkalmae (0.8 nm)
Pakkatsasan (0.8 nm)
Chom-maul (1.0 nm)
Tan'gu-ri (0.9 nm)
Wikkalmae (1.1 nm)
Chongdan (1.3 nm)
Widap'sil (0.9 nm) Tasal-li (0.4 nm)
Samgoejong (0.4 nm)
Ojong (0.6 nm)
Chinjidul (0.6 nm)
Hyonp'ung (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 8 nm N 42
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 9 nm E 113 Korean Air
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 11 nm S 188
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 27 nm S 169 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 30 nm W 251 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Yangdong Folk Village
2.9 nm SE Uiduk University
3.8 nm S Angang-eup
4.3 nm S Gangdong Bridge
4.4 nm SE Pohang University of Science and Technology
4.6 nm SW Oksan Seowon, Gyeongju
4.8 nm E Pohang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:02 2016