Hasinjeo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하신저

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7874 Longitude 129.0073 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 15N Long (DMS) 129° 0' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8250

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hasinjeo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasinjeo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasinjeo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonggwi (1.2 nm) Sanggaeteo (1.0 nm)
Supi (1.6 nm)
Saejimmal (1.7 nm)
Hwap'i-dong (1.8 nm)
Waeduri (1.8 nm)
Pyeongjimal (1.8 nm)
Wolhang (0.6 nm)
Daragol (0.7 nm)
Godeunteo (0.9 nm)
Gaeteo (1.0 nm)
Gaemigol (1.2 nm)
Anotbat (0.9 nm)
Bakda (1.0 nm)
Pibatgol (1.3 nm)
Otbat (1.4 nm)
Deongmal (1.6 nm)
Saewon (1.6 nm)
Bangdong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 10 nm E 67
FR42830 Heli C 828 Heliport 17 nm W 285
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 18 nm W 290 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 20 nm E 124 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 23 nm E 59 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Sannae-myeon, Gyeongju
3.8 nm E Danseoksan
6.5 nm NE Seo-myeon, Gyeongju
6.8 nm S Unmunsan
7.7 nm N Bugan-myeon
6.4 nm E Singyeongju Station
10.8 nm N Yeongcheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:56 2016