Deungal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 등알

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7680 Longitude 129.1952 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 5N Long (DMS) 129° 11' 43E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20496

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deungal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deungal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deungal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Naembi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hyeondong (0.8 nm) Meoso (0.3 nm)
Gangjeong (0.7 nm)
Yongjang (0.6 nm)
Apbipa (0.9 nm)
Saemal (1.2 nm)
Dwissaemal (1.3 nm)
Dudong (1.4 nm)
Samwon (0.2 nm)
Baeyanggol (0.8 nm)
Teumsugol (0.9 nm)
Oemal (0.5 nm)
Saebisan (0.7 nm)
Ijo (0.9 nm)
Gaam (1.0 nm)
Yongsan (1.1 nm)
Jeonpo (1.2 nm)
Sineul (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 5 nm N 8
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 12 nm S 143 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 17 nm N 39 Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 22 nm S 191
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 27 nm W 286 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Namsan (Gyeongju)
2.0 nm NE Hwangnyongsa
2.0 nm NE Gyeongju Historic Areas
2.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.6 nm N Poseokjeong
3.5 nm N Seoak Seowon
3.3 nm NW Singyeongju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:09 2016