Daechudong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 대추동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9941 Longitude 128.5414 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 39N Long (DMS) 128° 32' 29E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42082

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daechudong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daechudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daechudong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjima (0.5 nm)
Cheungeo (0.6 nm)
Sangeo (0.8 nm)
Oppat (1.3 nm)
Jikgeum (0.5 nm)
Dongseokjeon (0.7 nm)
Uam (1.0 nm)
Yanggol (0.9 nm)
T'aebong (1.0 nm)
Buksil (1.0 nm)
Golbuksil (1.2 nm)
Musigol (0.3 nm)
Wissolmaegi (0.6 nm)
Araessolmaegi (0.8 nm)
Silgol (0.9 nm)
Dongmyeong (0.9 nm)
Moekgol (1.3 nm)
Sangbong (1.3 nm)
Dongkkeunmal (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 5 nm W 270
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 8 nm S 136 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 42 nm E 90 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 46 nm E 121 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 52 nm S 158 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Chilgok Kyungpook National University Medical Center Station
2.7 nm S Chilgok County
2.7 nm S Hakjeong Station
2.8 nm NW Daegu Arts University
3.1 nm S Palgeo Station
3.1 nm NE Gasan (mountain)
3.5 nm S Dongcheon Station (Daegu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:14 2016