Bajigol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 바지골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6419 Longitude 127.9931 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 31N Long (DMS) 127° 59' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4898

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bajigol Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajigol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajigol Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gomori (1.4 nm)
Daegol (2.1 nm)
Hagung (2.3 nm)
Sangdaemun (0.5 nm)
Jungdaemun (1.0 nm)
Hadaemun (1.4 nm)
Gamnamubiri (1.6 nm)
Dotae (1.8 nm)
Wanjang (2.0 nm)
Jeommal (2.2 nm)
Saettam (2.2 nm)
Sinsanggoe (2.4 nm)
Saeteo (1.7 nm)
Solpyeong (1.7 nm)
Mudusil (2.0 nm)
Guldeung (2.2 nm)
Junggoesan (2.2 nm)
Malbawi (1.8 nm)
Nongam (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 8 nm W 225
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 17 nm E 91
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 24 nm W 280 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 47 nm N 358 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 55 nm S 144 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Dundeoksan
2.9 nm W Johangsan
3.4 nm NW Daeyasan
3.6 nm E Gaeun
4.8 nm N Akhwibong
6.9 nm NW Namgunjasan
8.0 nm N Joryeongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:03:28 2016