Sagyeokjangapdeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 사격장앞들

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0839 Longitude 128.1950 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 38° 5' 2N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 42E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sagyeokjangapdeul Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagyeokjangapdeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagyeokjangapdeul Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanyangdong (0.2 nm)
Soilpyeong (0.5 nm)
Eumjichon (0.3 nm)
Ch'apyong (0.8 nm)
Ipyeongni (1.3 nm)
Songjeongni (1.6 nm)
Seohodong (1.7 nm)
Nup'tunji (1.8 nm)
Ajeonsari (1.9 nm)
Yonaegae (2.1 nm)
Gimjangso (2.4 nm)
Yangjich'on (0.7 nm) Utbachi (0.6 nm)
Norumok (1.0 nm)
Sun'gae (1.4 nm)
Inje (1.5 nm)
Sambatch'i (1.9 nm)
Salgumi (2.2 nm)
Kosa-ri (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3708 Small G 414 1 nm N 10
FR44324 Heli C 428 Heliport ROK 12th Division 1 nm N 0
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 22 nm E 93 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 40 nm S 196 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 72 nm N 333 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Inje County
6.7 nm SE Inje Speedium
8.1 nm N Daeamsan
8.5 nm N Taebaek Mountains
7.2 nm NE Ansan (Gangwon)
11.4 nm S Soppulsan
9.8 nm W Yanggu County, Gangwon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:46:22 2016