Paeduduk, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 배두둑

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2140 Longitude 128.3356 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21299

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Paeduduk Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paeduduk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paeduduk Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Il-gol (0.4 nm)
Ponja-ri (0.8 nm)
Kaduk (1.0 nm)
Changgong-ni (1.2 nm)
Choya (0.3 nm)
Ansinae (0.9 nm)
Hamyongna (1.4 nm)
Uraesil (1.4 nm)
Ant'o-gol (1.3 nm)
Sinch'ol-li (1.6 nm)
Tongjong (0.6 nm)
Sonam (0.8 nm)
Sanjong (0.8 nm)
Ongjong-ni (1.0 nm)
Twittul (1.2 nm)
Kokkum (0.9 nm)
Yongdong-gol (1.1 nm)
Saptun (1.1 nm)
Paktal-gol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 6 nm W 241
FR3698 Small G 418 8 nm N 17
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 18 nm W 291
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 22 nm W 307 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 53 nm N 17 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
5.7 nm E Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
6.8 nm E Yeongwol County
7.5 nm SW Jecheon
7.6 nm SW Jecheon Stadium
8.1 nm SW Jecheon Station
9.7 nm N Pyeongchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:38:55 2016