Olmi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 올미

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.9265 Longitude 127.7358 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 37° 55' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 44' 9E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84194

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Olmi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olmi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olmi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samgori (0.7 nm)
Oksanpo (0.7 nm)
Arisan (1.3 nm)
Sarimal (1.3 nm)
Araesaembat (0.6 nm)
Dongpo (0.7 nm)
Sarangmal (0.7 nm)
Hangyeul (0.8 nm)
Saemdureok (1.3 nm)
Changgori (0.7 nm)
Solbat (0.8 nm)
Garaeul (1.0 nm)
Angol (1.1 nm)
Araenmunjeong (1.1 nm)
Hail (1.2 nm)
Saemal (1.2 nm)
Winmunjeong (1.3 nm)
Sinsau-dong (0.4 nm)
Sau-dong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3696 Small G 307 1 nm E 79
FR44691 Heli C 325 Heliport 1 nm N 320
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 31 nm S 159 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 44 nm E 79 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 49 nm W 244 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Camp Page
2.7 nm S Chuncheon Station
3.4 nm S Kangwon National University
3.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Chunchon
3.6 nm S Chuncheon
3.6 nm S Operation Ripper
3.6 nm S Battle of Chuncheon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:34:44 2016