Enemigogae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 에네미고개

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0644 Longitude 127.8325 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 38° 3' 52N Long (DMS) 127° 49' 57E Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2640

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Enemigogae Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Enemigogae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Enemigogae Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oum-ni (0.9 nm)
Soomi (1.4 nm)
Tosong-ni (1.4 nm)
Yuch'ol-li (1.6 nm)
Tosong-gol (1.5 nm)
Karae-gol (1.6 nm)
Chinbut'o (0.8 nm)
Chol-gol (1.5 nm)
Hwa-dong (1.6 nm)
Pangch'onil-li (1.9 nm)
Kak-kol (0.8 nm) Parambodongi (0.7 nm)
Tongnim (0.9 nm)
Oumsa (0.8 nm)
T'apkumi (1.4 nm)
Oyong-gol (1.5 nm)
Twinmal (1.7 nm)
Yangjimaul (1.9 nm)
P'yongch'on (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3707 Small G 311 1 nm W 255
FR3686 Small G 314 6 nm N 315
FR44691 Heli C 325 Heliport 8 nm S 221
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 38 nm S 170 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 39 nm E 90 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Obongsan (Hwacheon/Chuncheon)
4.1 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea
3.9 nm NW Hwacheon Dam
4.1 nm SW Yonghwasan
7.0 nm S Majeoksan
7.2 nm N Ilsan
6.1 nm NW Hwacheon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:46:20 2016