Deotgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 덧골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.9213 Longitude 127.9930 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 55' 17N Long (DMS) 127° 59' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2915

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deotgol Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deotgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deotgol Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jijanggol (0.9 nm)
Muae (1.1 nm)
Bamkkasi (1.4 nm)
Eoduwon (1.6 nm)
Dodungmak (1.8 nm)
Maebong (0.3 nm)
Jungbat (1.5 nm)
Changmakgol (1.9 nm)
Keungol (1.1 nm)
Ansangol (1.3 nm)
Kangjinamu-gol (1.3 nm)
T'ap-kol (1.7 nm)
Jodeokgol (1.0 nm)
Daedaeul (1.2 nm)
Samgori (1.4 nm)
Sangchon (1.7 nm)
Chagunyongdang (1.9 nm)
K'unyongdang (1.8 nm)
Darigol (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44382 Heli C 426 Heliport 6 nm S 177
FR3667 Small G 404 9 nm N 358
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 29 nm S 183 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 33 nm E 75 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 61 nm W 249 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Bawisan
3.5 nm SW Garisan (Gangwon)
4.7 nm N List of shipwrecks in April 1945
6.0 nm SE Baegusan
7.4 nm S Yasidaecheon
6.8 nm E Soppulsan
11.2 nm N Yanggu County, Gangwon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:40:03 2016