Yujon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yujŏn,유전

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.1813 Longitude 127.9353 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 56' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yujon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Su-dong (0.7 nm)
Won-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Suwol-li (1.1 nm)
Noch'on (0.6 nm)
Okchon (0.7 nm)
Noch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Changjaul (1.5 nm)
Nae-dong (1.5 nm)
Changch'ong-ni (1.7 nm)
Orisil (0.5 nm)
Namyang (0.8 nm)
Okchol-li (1.1 nm)
P'yongbat (1.3 nm)
Yujol-li (0.5 nm)
Kondong-ni (0.9 nm)
Kangjil-li (1.0 nm)
Pakkat'orisil (1.1 nm)
Kaech'un (1.4 nm)
Ongnuk-ch'on (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 4 nm W 269
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 22 nm N 352
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 38 nm N 326 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 39 nm E 115 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 65 nm S 174 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Hwanggan Station
3.3 nm NW No Gun Ri Massacre
3.5 nm NE Chupungnyeong Station
4.0 nm S Hwangaksan
3.7 nm NE Chupungnyeong
3.8 nm E Sinam Station
6.1 nm SE Jikjisa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:37 2016