Jebiso, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 제비소

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6846 Longitude 127.8809 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 5N Long (DMS) 127° 52' 51E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11756

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jebiso Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jebiso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jebiso Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araeseonyudong (0.7 nm)
Songjeong (1.1 nm)
Maebongjae (1.1 nm)
Garyeongsan (1.2 nm)
Gunjadong (0.8 nm)
Sangchon (1.9 nm)
Hongsumak (1.0 nm)
Hagwanp'yong (0.9 nm)
Junggwanpyeong (1.4 nm)
Seonyudong (0.7 nm)
Damotgol (1.2 nm)
Jidigi (1.3 nm)
Beolmal (1.3 nm)
Baekgol (1.4 nm)
Jangteo (1.5 nm)
Nongbawi (1.5 nm)
WInmal (1.5 nm)
Eondeongmal (1.6 nm)
Jangdam (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 8 nm S 182
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 18 nm W 276 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 45 nm N 4 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 60 nm S 141 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 73 nm N 315 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Namgunjasan
2.6 nm E Daeyasan
3.7 nm SW Domyeongsan
4.0 nm SE Johangsan
4.4 nm SW Nagyeongsan
4.6 nm SE Dundeoksan
6.2 nm NW Juwangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:21 2016