Araenmongomogi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 아랫멍어목이,Araenmŏngŏmogi

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.4891 Longitude 127.8636 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 21N Long (DMS) 127° 51' 49E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7331

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Araenmongomogi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araenmongomogi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araenmongomogi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taeban-mal (0.3 nm)
Samga-ri (0.7 nm)
Samgo-ri (1.4 nm)
Andol (2.3 nm)
Kulbawi (0.5 nm)
Samga (0.8 nm)
Kal-gol (1.3 nm)
Tonggwanum (1.5 nm)
Chol-gol (1.9 nm)
Winmongomogi (0.6 nm)
Kubyong-ni (0.9 nm)
Toenmogi (1.1 nm)
Chogam-ni (2.0 nm)
Sagimak (2.2 nm)
Andoam-gol (2.1 nm)
Chogam (2.3 nm)
Kalp'yong-ni (2.5 nm)
Pomdimi (2.7 nm)
Kalp'yong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 3 nm N 7
FR3690 Small G 522 18 nm S 184
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 22 nm W 308 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 57 nm N 4 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 52 nm E 132 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Gubyeongsan
3.2 nm NE Songnisan
3.2 nm NE Songnisan National Park
3.5 nm NW Palsangjeon
5.9 nm W Samnyeonsanseong
7.0 nm W Boeun County
8.9 nm N Nagyeongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:04 2016