Yonghung-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yonghŭng-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.9167 Longitude 125.4500 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 125° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13184

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yonghung-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonghung-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonghung-ni Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongsang-ni (1.6 nm) Pokhyol-li (1.0 nm)
Pup'yong-ni (1.2 nm)
P'ungsong-ni (1.3 nm)
Ant'ae-ri (1.3 nm)
Anhung-ni (1.3 nm)
Kwangam-ni (1.5 nm)
Songt'ae-ri (1.7 nm)
Sinbong-ni (0.8 nm)
Tangjo-ri (1.5 nm)
Namsan (1.5 nm)
Namp'yong (1.5 nm)
Kwanp'ung-ni (1.5 nm)
Songch'ol-li (0.8 nm)
Ullyong-ni (1.0 nm)
Hungsal-li (1.0 nm)
Songdong-ni (1.3 nm)
Pup'ung-ni (1.3 nm)
Ilbong-ni (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32428 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 2 nm E 111
FR32464 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 6 nm N 319
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 42 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 33 nm E 78
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 53 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Taechon Airport
2.0 nm E Taechon County
6.0 nm NW Taechon Northwest Airport
5.5 nm E Yongbyon Nuclear Scientific Research Center
13.6 nm SE Battle of Kujin
11.2 nm W Panghyon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:00 2016