Sanagaya, Japan Page

Other names: さながや,実ヶ谷,サナガヤ

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 36.0060 Longitude 139.6777 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 22N Long (DMS) 139° 40' 40E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 255678

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanagaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanagaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanagaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koguki (0.5 nm)
Shiraoka (1.1 nm)
Minamishinshuku (1.1 nm)
Tsubakiyama (1.2 nm)
Kaminoda (1.1 nm) Kanamuro (1.2 nm) Tenjindai (0.6 nm)
Kurohama (0.6 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.6 nm)
Egasaki (0.8 nm)
Hinote (1.0 nm)
Maegawa (1.0 nm)
Nakanohara (1.0 nm)
Shuku'ura (1.1 nm)
Arai (1.2 nm)
Midoricho (1.3 nm)
Minamihara (1.4 nm)
Sasayama (1.5 nm)
Ainohara (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 7 nm W 256
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 16 nm W 232
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 20 nm S 173
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 21 nm S 200 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 27 nm S 169 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Shiraoka Station
1.2 nm N Minami-Saitama District, Saitama
2.0 nm N Shin-Shiraoka Station
1.9 nm SW Hasuda Station
2.3 nm SW University of Human Arts and Sciences
2.3 nm NE Wado Station
2.1 nm NE Nippon Institute of Technology
2.3 nm SE Bandō Sanjūsankasho
2.3 nm E Kyoei Gakuen Junior College
2.3 nm E Kyoei University
2.6 nm NE Tōbu-Dōbutsu-Kōen Station
2.9 nm SW Kita-Adachi District, Saitama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:24 2016