Kakitashiro, Japan Page

Other names: 柿田代

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.2387 Longitude 129.9680 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 19N Long (DMS) 129° 58' 5E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18216

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kakitashiro Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakitashiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakitashiro Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunokibaru (0.7 nm)
Imayama (1.6 nm)
Tataro (0.8 nm)
Wakakicho-motobe (1.1 nm)
Haginoo (1.2 nm)
Uwabaru (1.4 nm)
Wakakicho-kawago (1.5 nm)
Sakashita (1.7 nm)
Matsuuracho-momonokawa (1.8 nm)
Kitanno (2.0 nm)
Motai (0.3 nm)
Motobe-yamanaka (0.7 nm)
Takeuchicho-mateno (0.3 nm)
Kamenoko (0.5 nm)
Baba (0.6 nm)
Torigoe (0.8 nm)
Takeuchicho-umeno (1.4 nm)
Morinoki (1.6 nm)
Akahoyama (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 19 nm S 188 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 17 nm E 107 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 22 nm E 76
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 31 nm N 343 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 31 nm E 49 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
2.1 nm N Momonokawa Station
2.3 nm NW Kanaishihara Station
2.8 nm S Nagao Station (Saga)
2.8 nm S Mimasaka Station
3.4 nm N Hizen-Nagano Station
3.4 nm SE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:08 2016