Hizenmachi-tsurumaki, Japan Page

Other names: 肥前町鶴牧

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.4589 Longitude 129.8336 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 32N Long (DMS) 129° 50' 1E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13411

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hizenmachi-tsurumaki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hizenmachi-tsurumaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hizenmachi-tsurumaki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hizenmachi-nosa (1.3 nm)
Dajiku (1.3 nm)
Kandashiro (1.5 nm)
Hizenmachi-inugashira (1.8 nm)
Kyodomari (1.2 nm)
Kariya (1.3 nm)
Ishida (1.4 nm)
Ozono (1.5 nm)
Hamanoura (2.1 nm)
Hizenmachi-teraura (1.2 nm)
Shinden (1.4 nm)
Kabura (1.5 nm)
Sosorogawachi (1.9 nm)
Mukata (1.8 nm)
Hizenmachi-umezaki (1.2 nm)
Hizenmachi-irino (1.2 nm)
Hizenmachi-niikoba (1.7 nm)
Hizenmachi-tano (1.9 nm)
Haruke (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 17 nm N 352 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 32 nm S 172 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 29 nm E 128 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 30 nm E 105
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 31 nm E 76 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
2.5 nm E Higashimatsuura District, Saga
3.4 nm N Nuclear power in Japan
3.4 nm N List of nuclear power stations
3.4 nm N List of power stations in Japan
4.5 nm NE Saga Prefectural Nagoya Castle Museum
4.5 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Saga)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:38 2016