Chinzeimachi-kushi, Japan Page

Other names: 鎮西町串

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.5193 Longitude 129.8535 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 9N Long (DMS) 129° 51' 13E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13532

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chinzeimachi-kushi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chinzeimachi-kushi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chinzeimachi-kushi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oka (1.1 nm)
Chinzeimachi-hado (1.7 nm)
Katashima (2.2 nm)
Yobukocho-kabeshima (2.4 nm)
Chinzeimachi-nagoya (0.9 nm)
Chinzeimachi-nomoto (1.2 nm)
Akamatsu (1.4 nm)
Yobukocho-tononoura (2.0 nm)
Chinzeimachi-ishimuro (2.2 nm)
Hokawazu (0.5 nm)
Imamura (1.0 nm)
Chikagawachi (1.1 nm)
Fuonji (1.2 nm)
Hirao (1.4 nm)
Hamanoura (1.6 nm)
Sakae (2.2 nm)
Kogakura (2.1 nm)
Ozono (2.4 nm)
Kariya (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 14 nm N 346 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 31 nm E 134 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 30 nm E 112
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 30 nm E 82 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 36 nm S 175 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Nuclear power in Japan
0.8 nm W List of nuclear power stations
0.8 nm W List of power stations in Japan
1.0 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
1.0 nm NE Saga Prefectural Nagoya Castle Museum
1.0 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Saga)
1.0 nm NE Nagoya Castle (Hizen Province)
1.0 nm NE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.7 nm NE Nagoya, Saga
2.4 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:43 2016