Ubagahashi, Japan Page

Other names: 姥ヶ橋

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.8419 Longitude 139.1838 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 31N Long (DMS) 139° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54123

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ubagahashi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ubagahashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ubagahashi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Somi (1.7 nm)
Nanokamachi (1.9 nm)
Yokogoshi-chuo (1.9 nm)
Myogadani (3.4 nm)
Satsukino (3.7 nm)
Niitsu-honcho (3.8 nm)
Okashinden (2.0 nm)
Nagatoro (2.4 nm)
Kosugi (2.3 nm)
Washizu (2.7 nm)
Takamori (3.7 nm)
Obuchi (3.9 nm)
Suibara (2.2 nm)
Horikoshi (3.0 nm)
Kamiiizuka (3.2 nm)
Nakagata (1.7 nm)
Bunda (2.9 nm)
Koguchi (4.4 nm)
Shimojo (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 7 nm N 336 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 38 nm W 290
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 64 nm N 25 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 65 nm E 58 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 69 nm E 121 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Kyōgase Station
1.6 nm E Suibara Station
1.8 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Niigata)
2.1 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
2.4 nm E List of Ramsar sites in Japan
2.5 nm E Lake Hyōko
2.5 nm E Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:45:05 2016