Komodacho, Japan Page

Other names: Komodachō,菰田町

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.2438 Longitude 129.7195 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 38N Long (DMS) 129° 43' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56057

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Komodacho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komodacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komodacho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogawachicho (1.1 nm)
Yoshiicho-otsuishio (1.3 nm)
Yoshiicho-shimobaru (1.4 nm)
Yoshiicho-takamine (1.7 nm)
Yoshiicho-yoshimoto (1.8 nm)
Yoshiicho-hashiguchi (1.3 nm)
Yoshiicho-tabaru (1.4 nm)
Sechibarucho-ota (1.6 nm)
Sechibarucho-iwayaguchi (1.8 nm)
Sechibarucho-kiurabaru (1.9 nm)
Sechibarucho-nagatashiro (1.0 nm)
Sechibarucho-yanaze (1.5 nm)
Chikenjicho (1.4 nm)
Harubuncho (1.8 nm)
Nonakacho (1.9 nm)
Matsusecho (1.9 nm)
Onocho (2.0 nm)
Tabarucho (2.1 nm)
Kaizecho (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 21 nm S 153 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 30 nm N 6 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 29 nm W 242
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 29 nm E 100 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 31 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.1 nm S Hidariishi Station
2.2 nm NW Yoshii Station (Nagasaki)
2.6 nm SW Nakazato Station
2.9 nm NW Senryūgataki Station
3.4 nm S Kita-Sasebo Station
3.1 nm W Kitamatsuura District, Nagasaki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:14 2016