Yamaguchi, Japan Page

Other names: 山口

World:Japan:Nagano
Latitude 36.0310 Longitude 137.9229 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 52N Long (DMS) 137° 55' 22E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11611

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yamaguchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamaguchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamaguchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hideshio (1.8 nm)
Kuwazaki (2.1 nm)
Niekawa (2.6 nm)
Momooka (3.8 nm)
Motoyama (2.2 nm)
Soga (2.4 nm)
Makino (2.9 nm)
Seba (3.6 nm)
Nagasaki (4.8 nm)
Shiojiri (4.7 nm)
Daimon (4.7 nm)
Shimomura (1.2 nm)
Ono (2.1 nm)
Kanmachi (2.4 nm)
Shinden (2.4 nm)
Kamijima (2.9 nm)
Kitaono (3.0 nm)
Miyaki (4.1 nm)
Kawakami (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 8 nm N 359 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 51 nm N 316 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 55 nm E 63
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 75 nm S 170 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 67 nm W 226 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Hideshio Station
2.5 nm E Ono Station (Nagano)
2.6 nm SE Shinano-Kawashima Station
3.4 nm N Seba Station
3.7 nm S List of mines in Japan
3.2 nm W Niekawa Station
4.2 nm SE Honshu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:10 2016