Kitaogura, Japan Page

Other names: 北小倉

World:Japan:Nagano
Latitude 36.2661 Longitude 137.8471 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 58N Long (DMS) 137° 50' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30610

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kitaogura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitaogura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitaogura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimohori (2.9 nm)
Hakuyacho (4.0 nm)
Hotaka (4.4 nm)
Toyosato (4.7 nm)
Azumino (2.3 nm)
Nakagaya (2.6 nm)
Hitoichiba (2.6 nm)
Toyoshina (3.3 nm)
Azusabashi (3.5 nm)
Komiya (3.9 nm)
Shimonii (4.3 nm)
Minamiogura (0.6 nm)
Muromachi (1.5 nm)
Kitaozuma (2.6 nm)
Minamiozuma (3.1 nm)
Kaminii (3.9 nm)
Shimohata (4.4 nm)
Nakahata (4.5 nm)
Akamatsu (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 6 nm S 148 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 39 nm W 306 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 54 nm E 78
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 70 nm S 222
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 74 nm N 325 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagano)
2.5 nm E Jōkyō Gimin Memorial Museum
2.7 nm E Nakagaya Station
2.8 nm E Hitoichiba Station
3.1 nm NE Minami-Toyoshina Station
3.3 nm NE Toyoshina Station
4.0 nm NE Hakuyachō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:39 2016