Tajiri-kabukuri, Japan Page

Other names: 田尻蕪栗

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.6191 Longitude 141.1009 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 38° 37' 9N Long (DMS) 141° 6' 3E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13531

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tajiri-kabukuri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tajiri-kabukuri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tajiri-kabukuri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izumiya (2.0 nm)
Tajiri (3.8 nm)
Minamikatamachi-oinogake (2.5 nm)
Shimofujisawa (2.8 nm)
Fujisawa-semine (3.3 nm)
Minamikatamachi-takaishi (3.3 nm)
Hanokisawa (3.8 nm)
Tsukidate-ota (5.3 nm)
Tajiri-onuki (1.4 nm)
Yoneyamacho-nakatsuyama (2.6 nm)
Shimo-yamanari (3.0 nm)
Yamanari (3.6 nm)
Hosokawa (4.5 nm)
Tajiri-kitakogota (3.3 nm)
Amasaka (3.6 nm)
Ninofukuro (4.0 nm)
Wakuya (4.7 nm)
Kogota (4.8 nm)
Fudodo (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 14 nm S 156
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 24 nm S 200
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 30 nm S 196 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 36 nm W 250 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 48 nm N 1 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Japan
1.1 nm N Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
2.5 nm NW Semine Station
2.4 nm SW Tajiri Station
3.8 nm N Umegasawa Station
4.2 nm NW Tohoku Shinseien Sanatorium
4.5 nm N Naganuma Futopia Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:28 2016