Yoshimoto, Japan Page

Other names: ヨシモト,よしもと,吉本

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5830 Longitude 130.7039 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 59N Long (DMS) 130° 42' 14E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45531

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yoshimoto Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoshimoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoshimoto Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ideguchi,Shimotakatsuka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamitakatsuka (0.4 nm)
Ogawamachi-minamishinden (0.8 nm)
Ogawamachi-ogawa (0.2 nm)
Ogawamachi-nishikitaogawa (0.3 nm)
Ogawamachi-egashira (0.7 nm)
Ogawamachi-minamibeta (0.8 nm)
Gonoe (0.9 nm)
Ebisumachi (0.3 nm)
Nono (0.4 nm)
Hiwatashi (0.6 nm)
Omote-minamiogawa (0.6 nm)
Ogawamachi-minamiogawa (0.8 nm)
Takatsuka (0.2 nm)
Sako (0.7 nm)
Inago (0.6 nm)
Sasao (0.6 nm)
Ono (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 17 nm N 26 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 28 nm W 257 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 39 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 46 nm S 179 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 46 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.2 nm NW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
1.6 nm W Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
2.1 nm SW Arisa Station
2.2 nm SW Miyahara, Kumamoto
4.2 nm SW Senchō Station
4.5 nm N Matsubase Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:38 2016