Oniike, Japan Page

Other names: Oninoike

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5333 Longitude 130.1833 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 130° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15208

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oniike Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oniike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oniike Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Futae (2.5 nm)
Tomioka (7.5 nm)
Kuchinotsu (4.0 nm)
Suigetsu (5.0 nm)
Oya (5.1 nm)
Zeidani (7.1 nm)
Urada (6.9 nm)
Oe (7.2 nm)
Tatsuishi (8.6 nm)
Shirato (9.0 nm)
Sukawa (8.6 nm)
O-shimago (5.8 nm)
Suji (7.7 nm)
Goryo (2.0 nm)
Jonokoba (3.4 nm)
Hondo (5.1 nm)
Kusuura (7.0 nm)
O-miyaji (9.0 nm)
Shimo-kawachi (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 3 nm S 202 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 26 nm N 329 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 37 nm N 9 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 38 nm E 61 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 48 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S List of airports in Japan
4.0 nm N Kuchinotsu, Nagasaki
4.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
4.4 nm S Amakusa Christian Museum
4.4 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kumamoto)
4.4 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
4.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:29 2016