Musashigaoka-kita, Japan Page

Other names: ムサシガオカキタ,武蔵ヶ丘北,むさしがおかきた

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8597 Longitude 130.7652 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 35N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 55E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 188626

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Musashigaoka-kita Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musashigaoka-kita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musashigaoka-kita Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanatate (0.5 nm) Kikutomi (3.0 nm) Musashigaoka (0.4 nm)
Hikarinomori (0.9 nm)
Yuge (1.1 nm)
Goken'ya (1.1 nm)
Shin'yama (1.2 nm)
Higashigaoka (1.3 nm)
Okino (1.5 nm)
Sanrigi-kita (1.5 nm)
Aobadai (1.5 nm)
Sanrigi (1.7 nm)
Shimotsukure (1.8 nm)
Tsukure (1.9 nm)
Shimohorikawa (2.0 nm)
Kamitsukure (2.3 nm)
Iguchi (2.4 nm)
Kami-tatsuda (1.8 nm)
Ishihara (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 4 nm E 106 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 29 nm W 306 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 33 nm N 327
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 38 nm W 233 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 38 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Musashizuka Station
1.1 nm E Hikarinomori Station
1.5 nm NW Kikuchi Keifuen Sanatorium
1.6 nm E Sanrigi Station
2.2 nm SE Umakana Yokana Stadium
2.2 nm SE 2019 Rugby World Cup
2.2 nm SE Park Dome Kumamoto
2.5 nm S Tatsutaguchi Station
2.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:27 2016