Irichimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 入地町,イリチマチ,いりちまち

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6788 Longitude 130.6569 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 44N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 25E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81170

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Irichimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irichimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irichimachi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shiro,Ichirigimachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinmemachi (0.3 nm)
Kojomachi (0.4 nm)
Baba (0.5 nm)
Jofumachi (0.2 nm)
Shinmachi (0.4 nm)
Honmachi (0.4 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.5 nm)
Shinkojimachi (0.5 nm)
Uratamachi (0.5 nm)
Takayanagimachi (0.7 nm)
Minami-danbaramachi (0.3 nm)
Monnaimachi (0.3 nm)
Goryobashi (0.2 nm)
Imutamachi (0.5 nm)
Kurizakimachi (0.5 nm)
Shimomatsuyama (0.6 nm)
Uchigoshi (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 13 nm E 46 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 27 nm W 245 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 33 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 40 nm N 342
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 40 nm W 291 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
0.6 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.1 nm NE Uto Station
1.4 nm N Tomiai, Kumamoto
1.6 nm NW Midorikawa Station
1.7 nm SE Matsubase Station
2.2 nm N Tomiai Station
2.5 nm NE Minami-ku, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:52 2016