Toriyamacho, Japan Page

Other names: とりやまちょう,Toriyamachō,鳥山町,トリヤマチョウ

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.5036 Longitude 139.6040 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 13N Long (DMS) 139° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 866591

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Toriyamacho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toriyamacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toriyamacho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sugetacho (1.0 nm) Kozukuecho (0.6 nm)
Kitashin'yokohama (1.0 nm)
Kawamukocho (1.0 nm)
Nippacho (1.3 nm)
Okumacho (1.4 nm)
Kishinecho (0.5 nm)
Shin'yokohama (0.6 nm)
Shinoharacho (0.8 nm)
Shinohara-nishicho (1.0 nm)
Shinohara-higashi (1.0 nm)
Mamedocho (1.2 nm)
Shinoharakita (1.2 nm)
Shinohara-daimachi (1.3 nm)
Fujizuka (1.2 nm)
Sanmaicho (0.6 nm)
Katakura (0.8 nm)
Kandaiji (1.2 nm)
Rokukakubashi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42795 Heli Minato-Mirai Heliport Yokohama 2 nm S 145
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 8 nm W 248
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 9 nm E 71 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 10 nm N 339 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 44 nm S 195 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N 2011 FIFA Club World Cup
0.4 nm N 2012 FIFA Club World Cup
0.4 nm N 2015 FIFA Club World Cup
0.4 nm N 2016 FIFA Club World Cup
0.4 nm NW Kozukue Station
0.4 nm N International Stadium Yokohama
0.4 nm N 2006 FIFA Club World Cup
0.4 nm N 2005 FIFA Club World Championship
0.4 nm N 2007 FIFA Club World Cup
0.4 nm N 2008 FIFA Club World Cup
0.4 nm N 2019 Rugby World Cup
0.6 nm NE Shin-Yokohama Rāmen Museum
0.7 nm NE Shin-Yokohama
0.7 nm NW Kozukue Castle
0.8 nm S Katakurachō Station
0.7 nm E Shin-Yokohama Station
0.8 nm SE Kishine-kōen Station
1.0 nm NE Kita Shin-Yokohama Station
0.9 nm NE Yokohama Arena
1.5 nm N Nippa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:37 2016