Kakinokidai, Japan Page

Other names: 柿の木台

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.5513 Longitude 139.5283 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 5N Long (DMS) 139° 31' 42E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 729519

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kakinokidai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakinokidai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakinokidai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mitakedai (0.4 nm)
Aobadai (0.6 nm)
Sakuradai (0.7 nm)
Tachibanadai (0.8 nm)
Kamiya-motocho (0.4 nm)
Obacho (0.7 nm)
Kuroganecho (0.9 nm)
Misuzugaoka (0.9 nm)
Kurosuda (1.0 nm)
Mominokidai (1.2 nm)
Ichigaocho (0.7 nm)
Edakita (0.9 nm)
Moegino (0.4 nm)
Fujigaoka (0.5 nm)
Shimoya-honmachi (0.6 nm)
Chigusadai (0.8 nm)
Umegaoka (0.9 nm)
Tsutsujigaoka (0.9 nm)
Satsukigaoka (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 7 nm N 359 New Central Airservice
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 6 nm S 213
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 6 nm W 251
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 12 nm E 89 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 46 nm S 190 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Fujigaoka Station (Kanagawa)
0.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
0.6 nm E Ichigao Station
0.7 nm SW Aobadai Station
1.0 nm NW Toin University of Yokohama
1.0 nm NE 1977 Yokohama F-4 crash
1.2 nm E Eda Station (Kanagawa)
1.4 nm NE Caritas Junior College
1.6 nm S Tōkaichiba Station (Kanagawa)
1.4 nm SE Kawawa High School
1.5 nm SW Tana Station
1.6 nm NE Azamino Station
1.6 nm NE Azamino
1.7 nm SE Kawawachō Station
1.7 nm NW Tokyo Tanaka College
1.6 nm W Yokohama College of Art and Design
2.0 nm N Registered Monument (Japan)
1.8 nm SE Tsuzuki-Fureai-no-Oka Station
1.8 nm W Onda Station
2.3 nm S Nakayama Station (Kanagawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:41 2016