Endo, Japan Page

Other names: Endō,遠藤

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3186 Longitude 139.2178 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 7N Long (DMS) 139° 13' 4E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 165773

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Endo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Endo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Endo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Okubo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanaka (0.5 nm) Goshonomiya (0.3 nm)
Habugata (0.5 nm)
Guzo (0.5 nm)
Hinakubo (0.9 nm)
Zoshiki (0.9 nm)
Matsumotoshita (0.9 nm)
Fujisawa (0.9 nm)
Seki (1.0 nm)
Kitada (0.4 nm)
Uchikoshi (0.5 nm)
Odake (0.7 nm)
Sakaro (0.7 nm)
Waki (0.5 nm)
Akisawa (0.5 nm)
Numashiro (0.8 nm)
Ropponmatsu (1.0 nm)
Obune (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 14 nm N 36
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 13 nm E 54
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 26 nm N 35 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 32 nm S 167 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 30 nm E 62 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Shimo-Soga Station
2.3 nm S Kōzu Station (Kanagawa)
2.3 nm SE Ninomiya Station
2.9 nm N Sophia Junior College
2.5 nm E Odawara-Atsugi Road
3.1 nm N Hadano Station
2.6 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.7 nm W Kami-Ōi Station
2.8 nm E Naka District, Kanagawa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:50:05 2016