Tsumuura, Japan Page

Other names: 積浦

World:Japan:Kagawa
Latitude 34.4513 Longitude 134.0004 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 34° 27' 5N Long (DMS) 134° 0' 1E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4233

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsumuura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsumuura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsumuura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyanoura (1.3 nm)
Mukaihibi (3.4 nm)
Tama (3.7 nm)
Hibi (3.8 nm)
Shibukawa (4.8 nm)
Honmura (0.6 nm)
Uno (3.6 nm)
Numa (4.7 nm)
Gokan (5.0 nm)
Oyabu (5.0 nm)
Ogicho (3.3 nm)
Teshima-ieura (3.8 nm)
Suzuri (4.3 nm)
Teshima-karato (4.8 nm)
Higashiura (4.4 nm)
Shioya (5.3 nm)
Tarumicho (5.5 nm)
Ikushimacho (5.8 nm)
Yuzuriha (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJBK Small KOHNAN 9 nm N 338
RJOT TAK Medium TAKAMATSU Takamatsu 14 nm S 177 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 19 nm N 338 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
RJOS TKS Medium TOKUSHIMA Tokushima 35 nm E 122 All Nippon Airways, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJOP Heli Komatsushima Heliport Komatsushima 40 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S 134th meridian east
0.7 nm W Chichu Art Museum
1.0 nm NW Kagawa District, Kagawa
3.2 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagawa)
3.5 nm NW Uno Station
3.3 nm SE Ogijima
4.2 nm SE Megijima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:44 2016