Toinokuchi, Japan Page

Other names: といのくち,樋口,トイノクチ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3803 Longitude 141.0724 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 49N Long (DMS) 141° 4' 21E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29072

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Toinokuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toinokuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toinokuchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shibuta,Shimoda
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamineko (0.3 nm)
Dogan (0.4 nm)
Arayashiki (0.5 nm)
Sainokami (0.3 nm)
Wada (0.3 nm)
Kashiwada (0.6 nm)
Shimokoshoji (0.7 nm)
Arata (0.3 nm)
Kumado (0.4 nm)
Kakebata (0.5 nm)
Yonekura (0.5 nm)
Suginome (0.2 nm)
Sakai (0.4 nm)
Nakagawara (0.4 nm)
Namomida (0.6 nm)
Nakazato (0.6 nm)
Shimosakai (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 4 nm E 45 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 41 nm W 289 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 58 nm S 173
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 58 nm N 326 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 69 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Fuji University
1.9 nm NE Hanamaki Station
3.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.6 nm NE Nitanai Station
4.1 nm SE Murasakino Station
4.1 nm NE List of airports in Japan
4.9 nm S Ezuriko Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:02 2016