Toimaki, Japan Page

Other names: といまき,問牧,トイマキ,Тоимаки,Тоимаки

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 44.9963 Longitude 142.5339 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 44° 59' 47N Long (DMS) 142° 32' 2E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 847

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Toimaki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toimaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toimaki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokiwa (10.0 nm) Otomari (0.7 nm)
Menashidomari (2.4 nm)
Shanai (4.4 nm)
Toyokanbetsu (6.7 nm)
Kyu-hamatombetsu (9.6 nm)
Hamatonbetsu (10.1 nm)
Ochikiri (0.8 nm)
Misaki Cho (2.9 nm)
Uennai (4.3 nm)
Kemomanai (5.0 nm)
Sansen (7.3 nm)
Kawajiri (7.6 nm)
Okajima (8.2 nm)
Rokusen (9.0 nm)
Tokushibetsu (10.4 nm)
Junisen (11.2 nm)
Utanobori-chuo (11.6 nm)
Yamausu (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCW WKJ Medium WAKKANAI Wakkanai 39 nm W 308 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways
RJEB MBE Medium MONBETSU Monbetsu 55 nm S 137 All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCA Medium Asahikawa Airport 72 nm S 185
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 79 nm S 182 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJER RIS Medium RISHIRI Rishiri 58 nm W 285 All Nippon Airways, Hokkaido Air System
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N 45th parallel north
4.0 nm N Pirikanoka
4.1 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Hokkaido)
8.9 nm SW Esashi District, Hokkaido
9.8 nm W Shimotombetsu
11.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Hokkaido)
12.0 nm NW Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:42 2016