Nusamaicho, Japan Page

Other names: Nusamaichō

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.9833 Longitude 144.3833 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 42° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 144° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44699

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nusamaicho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nusamaicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nusamaicho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sakaecho,Omachi,Nishikicho,Minatocho,Irifunecho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Otanoshike (5.0 nm)
Onnebira (7.7 nm)
Tottori (1.2 nm)
Hamacho (1.2 nm)
Hiratomanai (6.2 nm)
Karikan (6.0 nm)
Shimo-setsuri (12.3 nm)
Tanko (1.8 nm)
Tenneru (3.0 nm)
Beppo (4.2 nm)
Toya (5.9 nm)
Kushiro (0.6 nm)
Shiritocho (1.0 nm)
Katsurakoi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCK KUH Medium KUSHIRO Kushiro 9 nm W 292 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines
RJCN SHB Medium NAKASHIBETSU Nakashibetsu 43 nm N 35 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways
RJCM MMB Medium MEMANBETSU Ōzora 54 nm N 350 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 53 nm W 254 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 54 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Kushiro Subprefecture
0.4 nm N Kushiro Station (Hokkaido)
0.7 nm E Hokkaido University of Education
0.8 nm SW Itsukushima Jinja (Kushiro)
1.1 nm E Kushiro Junior College
1.4 nm NE Higashi-Kushiro Station
2.2 nm N Kushiro Public University of Economics
2.1 nm NW Kushiro Ice Arena
1.8 nm NW Shin-Fuji Station (Hokkaido)
1.9 nm E Musa Station (Hokkaido)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:41:46 2016