Anecha, Japan Page

Other names: 姉茶

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.2298 Longitude 142.7304 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 42° 13' 47N Long (DMS) 142° 43' 49E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2016

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anecha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anecha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anecha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mizuho (0.8 nm)
Tomisato (1.2 nm)
Ogifushicho (3.3 nm)
Mitsuishi-honkiri (4.5 nm)
Mitsuishi-kerimai (4.9 nm)
Shimonobuka (0.8 nm)
Nobuka (2.6 nm)
Mitsuishi-utafue (3.3 nm)
Kaminobuka (3.6 nm)
Betchari (3.7 nm)
Mitsuishi-kiyose (5.0 nm)
Oebue (1.5 nm)
Mukobetsu (2.8 nm)
Toei (2.0 nm)
Ebue (2.5 nm)
Hamatoei (2.8 nm)
Ikantai (3.1 nm)
Sakaimachi-higashi (3.6 nm)
Tsukisappu (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 37 nm N 35 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 43 nm N 25
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 56 nm W 305 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 57 nm W 306
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 87 nm N 351 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Efue Station
2.3 nm SW Ogifushi Station
3.8 nm SE Hidaka Subprefecture
4.1 nm SE Urakawa Station (Hokkaido)
5.1 nm SE Higashichō Station
4.6 nm W Honkiri Station
6.0 nm W Hōei Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:33:07 2016